To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Conwy Sites

View in English

EN

View in Welsh

CY

Fish Tram Chips

Add Fish Tram Chips to your Itinerary

Café

Fish Tram Chips

Address/Location

22 - 24 Old Road
Llandudno
Conwy
LL30 2NB

Contact

Tel: 01492 872673

Fish Tram Chips is and award winning traditional fish and chip shop located on the lower slopes of the Great Orme opposite the Great Orme Tramway. Recently being judged within the top three shops in North Wales in the ‘National Fish and Chip Shop of the Year’ awards.
Fish Tram Chips is dedicated to serving the best quality fish and chips in Llandudno, we offer a wide selection of sustainable wild fish which we lightly coat in our secret recipe batter and fry them in premium vegetable oil. For our chips we source Maris Piper potatoes from a local supplier, we peel and chip on site fresh every day. To complete the dish, home made mushy peas!
Quality ingredients go in to producing our delicious plate of fish and chips.
 

Ticket Prices

Opening Times

* Check website for more up-to-date opening hours

What's Nearby

  1. Kings Head - Henry's Restaurant

    Kings Head - Henry's Restaurant

    Add Kings Head - Henry's Restaurant to your Itinerary

    The Kings Head is the oldest pub in Llandudno

    0.03 miles away
  2. Empire Hotel - Watkins Restaurant & Poolside Grill

    Empire Hotel - Watkins Restaurant & Poolside Grill

    Add Empire Hotel - Watkins Restaurant & Poolside Grill to your Itinerary

    Award winning Watkins Restaurant – AA Rosette for food 1996-2008

    0.09 miles away
  3. Topolino's Town

    Topolino's Town

    Add Topolino's Town to your Itinerary

    Recently refurbished italian takeaway

    0.1 miles away
  4. Character's Sandwich House & Restaurant

    Character's Sandwich House & Restaurant

    Add Character's Sandwich House & Restaurant to your Itinerary

    0.1 miles away
  1. The New Mediterranean Restaurant

    The New Mediterranean Restaurant

    Add The New Mediterranean Restaurant to your Itinerary

    0.11 miles away
  2. Rose Tor Hotel

    Rose Tor Hotel

    Add Rose Tor Hotel to your Itinerary

    0.11 miles away
  3. Home Cookin

    Home Cookin'

    Add Home Cookin' to your Itinerary

    Only the best local produce goes into our fresh, home-made food just like your mother...

    0.11 miles away
  4. Zak's Kebab

    Zak's Kebab

    Add Zak's Kebab	 to your Itinerary

    0.12 miles away
  5. Fountains Bar Cafe

    Fountains Bar Cafe

    Add Fountains Bar Cafe to your Itinerary

    0.13 miles away
  6. The Queen Victoria Pub & Restaurant

    The Queen Victoria Pub & Restaurant

    Add The Queen Victoria Pub & Restaurant to your Itinerary

    0.13 miles away
  7. The Seahorse Restaurant

    The Seahorse Restaurant

    Add The Seahorse Restaurant to your Itinerary

    0.13 miles away
  8. The Gresham

    The Gresham

    Add The Gresham to your Itinerary

    0.14 miles away
  9. La Taverna

    La Taverna

    Add La Taverna to your Itinerary

    0.15 miles away
  10. Cooney's Irish Bar

    Cooney's Irish Bar

    Add Cooney's Irish Bar to your Itinerary

    0.16 miles away
  11. Kava Cafe

    Kava

    Add Kava to your Itinerary

    0.17 miles away
  12. The Terrace Restaurant at St Tudno Hotel

    The Terrace Restaurant at St Tudno Hotel

    Add The Terrace Restaurant at St Tudno Hotel to your Itinerary

    The St Tudno Hotel has been elegantly and lovingly furnished with meticulous attention to...

    0.17 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword:

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword:

My Shortlist

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.